Representative Richard Brown swears-in elected Council Members

Thank you to Representative Richard Brown for swearing-in our elected officials in the January 8th council meeting. Council Members Angie Kirk, Guiles Richardson, and Bonnie Wiley were reelected in this past election, and Council Member Robert Kramer is serving his first term. Their terms began at the beginning of this year and they will be up for reelection in four years.

 

Council Member Michael Flaherty was selected as the Council President Pro-Tem at the January 8, 2018 meeting.

Michael Flaherty
Term: January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2019

Angie Kirk
Term: January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2021

Robert Kramer
Term: January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2021

Guiles Richardson
Term: January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2021

Bonnie Wiley
Term: January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2021

Jim Wiley
Term: January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2019